Contact US

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Main Campus and Branch Contacts

OfficesBichenaAddis Ababa

President, Vice Presidents & Directors

No Name Position Telephone Email  
1. Tafere Melaku, PhD President +251918ዐ36915 taferemelaku2009@gmail.com
2. Yiheyis Aregu, PhD Academic Affairs V/president +251-900935181 yyaregu@gmail.com
3. Derjew Fentie, PhD Business and Dev’t v/ president +251-900935180 derjewfentie@gmail.com
4. Askalemariyam Adamu PHD Research & Community service V/President +251-913072854 askaledamu@gmail.com
5. Molalgn Tamiru, PhD Admin & Student Affairs V/president +251987990456  molalignfikru@gmail.com
6. Esubalew Meku Head of President office +251960014912 esubalewmeku@gmail.com
7. Melaku Tilahun Institutional Transformation & Good Governance Directorate +251912410195 melakutt@gmail.com
8. Dirbuwa Debebe,phd
PR & Communications Directorate +251912012275

debebediribwa@yahoo.com

9. Belete Yacob, PhD Academic Executive Director +25191ዐዐ59335 beletayakob@gmail.com
10.  Tilahun Dires
Student and Administrative Executive Director(deligation)  0912340335  

Postgraduate College

11. Hunegnaw Dessie /phd/
post graduate Dean +2519
12 Asrade Tamiru Postgraduate college officer 0913401470 asradetamiru@gmail.com

Health Science College

13. Ato Girma Alem Health Science Dean +251910685241 girmaalem95@gmail.com        /girma_alem@dmu.edu.et
14. Bayachew Asmare Fenta Health Science v/Dean @gmail.com
15.   Research, Community service and Postgraduate coordinator
16. Yihalem Abebe Head of Public health Dep’t 0931898917 yih2000ho@gmail.com
17. Dessalegn Haile Head of Nursing Dep’t 013429647 dessalegnhaile@gmail.com
18. Yibelu Bazezew Head of Midwifery Dep’t 0911582720 yibebazezews106@gmail.com
19. G/Sellasie Demeke Head of Medical Laboratory Dep’t 0924338828 gebredemke@yhoo.com
20. Zenaw Tessema Head of Pharmacy Dep’t 0920930737 zenaw21@hotmail.com
21. Tenaw Gualu Head of Educational Dev’t center 0913841496  tenaadam21@gmail.com
22. Yilkal Tafere Community based education Coordinator 0918714827  Yilkal2007@yahoo.com
23. Tsehay Alemu Head of Nutrition and Food science Dep’t 0913879812    tsehay.alemu@gmail.com
24. Tewodros Eshetie Head of health Informatics 0933086482 teddyeshet@gmail.com
 25 Haymanot Zeleke Quality assurance V/dean and Accreditor Director    
26 Azeb Worku Head of College administration ዐ913657453 azebiew444@gmail.com
         

School of Medicine

27. Dr. Talema Aytenew Dean of School of Medicine 0920499143 talemaa@yahoo.com
28. Amsalu Taye V/Dean of School of Medicine 0921815441  50amsalu@gmail.com
29. Dr. Ermiyas Abebaw Department of Pediatrics 0912045767  Fjeremy23@gmail.com
30. Desalegn Shitie Department of Biomedical science 0913404065 dessieshitie@ymail.com
31. Dr. Birhanu kasahun Department of Surgeon 0913078357 kdrberhanu21@gmail.com
32. Dr. Habtamu Asrie Department of Gynecologist 0910108229  Hab231ab@gmail.com
33. Dr. Zelalem Mulu Department of Internist 0913142630  zmlaew@gmail.com
34. Dr.Mustofa Essa Department of Radiology 0921577466  mustefae@gmail.com
35. Melkam Amsalu school Administrator 0911787618  ymsrachamsalu@gmail.com
36. Alemu Gebrie Research, Community service and Postgraduate coordinator 0946633883  alemugebrie2@gmail.com

College of Business & Economics

37. Yirsie Alemayehu Getie
Dean of CBE +251912323427 yeraalex@gmail.com
38. Mekonnen Mulugeta
V/dean of CBE
39. Bizualem lemma ketema Head of management dep’t 0923693759 Ybizu2009@gmail.com
40. Birhanu Asefaw Bayile Head of manage mentdep,t  0913232861  birhanuasfaw@gmail .com
41. Agumasie Bantie Desse Head of Accounting and finance Dep,t +251-948041350 agu33633@gmail.com
42. Netsanet Belay Yitayih Head of Accounting and finance Dep,t +251-909027978 netsanetbelayy@gmail.com
43. Abrham Hunegnaw Reta Head of EconomicsDep ,t +251918666651 abshr1221@gmail.com
44 Wondimeneh Yesigat Head of Economics Dep ,t +251913441317 wondim2316@gmail.com
45 Abebe Birhanu Head of Banking and finance 0912178576 abiezebirhan@gmail.com
46 Beza Muche(phd) Research, community service and postgraduate coordinator
47. Yohannes Abebaw College Manager 0912094683

College of Agriculture & Natural Resource

48 Mulatu Kasaye (Phd) Dean of CANR 0910007772 mulatukassaye@gmail.com
49 Solomon Ali/ass.pro/
V/ Dean of CANR 0914661007 ehiotrust@gmail.com
 50 Misganaw Addis/ass.pro/
Institution qualtiy assurance
0912724764
misganawaddis@gmial.com
 51 Abayneh Melkie(PhD) Research, Community service and Postgraduate coordinator 0920328112 abaynehmelke@gmail.com
 52  Tarekegn Wondimagen/phd/
Head of Animal Science 0913226471
wondemagegnet@gmaio.com
 53  Asaye Demelash
Department of Plant science +251911533004 asayedemelash@gmail.com
 54 Zelalem Desalegn Basazinew
Department of Rural Development and Extension 0912175612 zeledesa16@gmail.com
 55  Esubalew Tadele
Department of Agricultural Economics  0913912036  esu360@gmail.com
56 Abriham Mulu Head of NARM 0918029627 abrhammulu16@gmail.com
57 Abayneh Wubetu Department of Horticulture +251918700140 abaynw1969@gmail.com
57 Birhanie Alemayehu
Department of Agroforestry  0932710970  biremamye@gmail.com
 59  Natnael Teshager/phd/
Department of Veterinary Laboratory Technology
 0913474393  nhatty18@gmial.com
60  Yasab Ferede College Administrator  0910876385  Yasab2005@gmail.com

College of Natural and Computational Science

61 Demeke Fisiha (phd) Dean of NCS college 0911112204 Demeke19@gmail.com
 62 Minbale Adimas Vice Dean of NCS college 0911562519 minbalead@gmail.com
63 Ashagre Sharew NCS college  research and community service coordinator 0923644681 ashesha2012@gmail.com
 64  Minbale Endaye Rass
Chemistry dep’t head
0918542174 minbaleend2009@gmail.com
 65 Shamble Gizachew Admassie Head of physics dep’t 0912482749  shamblelg123@gmail.com
66 Dr. Asmamaw Habtamu Ayilet Head of Biology dep’t +251 913332416 asmamaw.habtamu@gmail.com
67 Melisew Adamu Head of Mathematics dep’t 0931803005 melisew23@gmail.com
68 Ashenafi Kefyalew/phd/ Head of Sport science dep’t 0911067821 ashutizi@gmail.com
69 Getnet Ayalew/phd/
Head of Biotechnology dep’t 0926096499 quine2003@gmail.com
 70 Dawit Yeshiwas
Head of stastics dep’t 0922270515 dawityeshiwas@gmail.com
 71 Limatu Amare Head of Geology dep’t 0918329987 lmatuamare03@gmail.com
72 Andualem Ejigu
labratory coordinator 0912090557
andualeme19@gmail.com
 73 Debrie Ayalew/ass.prof/
gender coordinator 0931789743
debrieayalew@gmail.com
 74  Endawoke Addis College Administrator  0913460022 Efdaddis71@gmail.com

School of Law

75 Amare Sitotaw Mekonen
Dean of School of Law 0913944312 amarestotaw@yahoo.com
76 Biruk Abiyu Mengesha
V/dean of School of Law 0913638929 birukabiyu@gmail.com
Alem Hunegnaw School manager 0913909438 alemhunegnaw@gmail.com

Institute of Technology

77 Abebe Tesfahun, PhD Scientific Director of IOT 0911539420 abesummit@yahoo.com
78 Abebe Demsaw Managing Director 0913818902 abemulee@gmail.com
79 Solomon Asemu Academic Executive Director 0912408259  Solomonassemu5@gmail.com
80 Lijalem Megibaru Enyew Research and community service director 0913485519 lijalemmegibaru@gmail.com
81 Postgraduate Dean @yahoo.com
82 Mekonnen Sileshi Andualem School of Civil and Hydraulics Engineering dean 0923553018 @gmail.com
83 Sisay Addis Filkitu/phd/
School of  Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Dean +251935481636 @gmail.com
84 Yayehyirad Ayalew Awoke School of Electrical & Computer engineering Dean 0912344347 Yayehyirad22@gmail.com
85 Lamesginew Andargie Alamirew School of Computing Dean
86 Tilaye Habitu Tsega
Software engineering academic program V/Dean @gmail.com
87 Melkamu Worku Kebede IT academic program  V/Dean @gmail.com
88 Haymanot Takele Mekonen Electrical & Computer eng academic program V/Dean @gmail.com
89 Tesfaw Yemiru Derso
CoTM academic program V/Dean @gmail.com
90 Assefa Nigussie Andualem
Civil Engineering academic programV/dean @gmail.com
91 Kassie jemberu Abebe
Mechanical engineering academic program  V/dean @gmail.com
92 Natnael Yasabu Assefa
Hydraulics and Water Resource eng Academic program V/dan @gmail.com
93 Tesfaye Reta Pre-engineering Dep’t head 0929320340 tesfishreta@gmail.com
94 Awoke Aya Income Generating & Business dev’t V/Director 0910120502 Awokemulu13@gmail.com
95 Addisu Dagne Research Officer 0913260107 addisu.dagne@gmail.com
96 Abinet Addis CDE Coordinator 0912289037  AbinetAddis2000@gmail.com
97 Demeke Sewunet Training & Assessment Officer 0913365836 demekeswnt@gmail.com
98  Abebaw Getinet Lashitew
Community Service Officer
99 Tariku Sinshaw Quality Assurance Officer 0915865890 tareelectar@gmail.com
100 Engidaw Abel Hailu
Laboratory & Workshop Head
101 Roza Bekele G/Meskel Gender Officer    
102 Ayalneh Bitew Registrar V/Director 0913460320 ayalneh.bitew@gmail.com
103 Hailemariam Abebe Endalamaw Technology Transfer Officer
104 Yebeltal Tarken University industry linkage and Technology Transfer Director 0927859250 tarekegneyibeltal@gmail.com
105 Ermiyas Shibabaw Mekonen technology institute industry linkage officer @gmail.com
   Mulatu mengistayehu worku
Technology Business incubation center officer
   
106 Aynalem Delele Institute Administrator  0912167516

College of Social Science and Humanities

107 Amare Sewnet, phd Dean of Social Science and Humanities college 0947082317 Amaresewnet69@gmail.com
108 Genanew Jemberu Engida
Vice dean of SSH college @gmail.com
109 Setegn Getaneh (PhD) Head of History and heritage management dep’t +251913136388 setegngeta@yahoo.com or setegngeta@gmail.com
110 Gedefaw Abe Head of English Dep’t 0913732478  Abdege42@gmail.com
111 Alemayehu Mulat Head of Sociology Dep’t 0913670130 alexmulatdmu@gmail.com
112 Ermiyas Debe, Phd Head of Geography Dep’t 0912990376 Ermi272004@gmail.com
113 Zewudu Mekuriaw, PHD Postgraduate, research and community service V/dean 0911807603 zmebrie@gmail.com
114 Belachew Zerihun Demem (phd) Academic Development Director 0911116761  belexmesk@gmail.com
115 ELIC Coordinator @gmail.com
116 Abebaw Alem HDP Coordinator 0904021301 abebawalem@gmail.com
117 Edmealem Mekuriaw Head of civics and ethical studies 0912986763 edmexlibanon@gmail.com
 118 Mekonen Esubalew, PHD Postgraduate, research and community service V/dean 0911797185 Mekesu655@yahoo.com
 119 Adugnaw Dessie Head of Journalism and communication dep’t 0920446234 Adugnades64@gmail.com
 120 Abinet Tilahun SSH college registrar 0912971262 ababineh@gmail.com
 121 Neway Byrhanu Head of theatrical arts department 0960987200 neway21birhanu@gmail.com
 122 Alemshet Biyazin College manager 0911591724 Alems00117@gmail.com

Institute of Educational and Behavioural Science

 123 Molalign Tamiru(phd)
V/presidant
0911319757
tamirumolalign@yahoo.com
124 Kassahun Zewudie, PhD Dean of IEBS  @gmail.com
 125 Temesgen Demilie,phd
v/dean
0911025805
temesgendem@yahoo.com
 126 Demeke Binalf, PhD Postgraduate, research and community service V/dean  0913066163 demeke.kirubel.@gmail.com
 127 Birnahu mekuria
V/dean
0920663160
birhanu1992@gmail.com
 128 Askalemariyam Adamu,phd
v/presidnat
 0913072854  askaledamu@gmail.com
129 Temesgen Adam psycology dept’ head
0913639609 temesgen.adam@gmail.com
130 Aschale Tadege Emiru Head of Education dep’t +251911990609 aschaletadege@gmail.com
131 Alemihane Fenta Special Needs and Inclusive Education 0926673915  alexfenta9@gmail.com
132 Endeshaw Merawi Anteneh
Head of pre childhood Department +251913084226 endeshawm@yahoo.com
 133 Eskedar Ashagrie
Gender Coordinator
093632282-
Eskedarashagrie8@gmial.com
 134 Samrawit Dessie
Special Talent and Special Skills Officer of the Center for the Advancement of Science and Technology   samdessie99@gmail.com
 

Institute of Land Administration

135 Worku Nega Adugna Dean of land admin institute 0918388425 workunega@gmail.com
136 Moges Wubet Shita Vice dean of land admin institute
 137 Frew Fentahun
Land Admin.and surveying dep.head
+251918068708
Fefewfentahun08@gmail.com
 138 Melkam Ayalew
Real property valuation dep.head
+251962186726
melkamayal07@gmail.com
139 Melaku Mersha College  Administrator 0913948952  Melakumersha4@gmail.com

Burie Campus

140 Dr. Tsebelu Abay Dean of Burie campus 0947077878 atsebelu@gmail.com
141 Getinet Haimanot Campus academic affairs vice dean 0912772308 Getahy79@gmail.com
142 Yelkal Andualem Campus admin vice dean alamnehtadele@gmail.com
143 Abiyu Getie Head of Accounting & finance Dep’t 0910162544 abiyugetie@yahoo.com
144 Tewabe Kafale Head of NARM Dep’t 0912325079 ketewabe@yahoo.com
145 Muluken Alemu Head of management Det’ 0918313305 smartmuluken@gmail.com
146 Addisu Abera Head of Animal Science dep’t
147 Mesenbet Head of Economics Dep’t 0915629482 silabatenyew@gmail.com
148 Robel Mamo Head of Computer science dep’t 0911940749 roblemamo@gmail.com
149  Kelemu Kakachew Head of plant science dep’t 0911590606 ayanagetachew494 @gmail.com
150 Yibeltal Anbes Head of General forestry dep’t 0921283213 agumas43@gmail.com
151 Alebel Baye Common course head 0926389971 alebel.b.2003@gmail.com
152 Yilkal Andualem Burie Campus Library and documentation 0918375333 yilkall7@gmail.com
153 Tegibew Walle
Campus Continuing & Distance education officer
154 Mandefro Belew Campus Student’s service head 0911954748
155 Misganaw Seyoum Campus finance and budget head 0912040910
156 Kerebih Getnet Information & Communication Officer 0910925450 kerebih.gtnt@gmail.com
157 Ayana Mebrat Human Resource Head 0913302945
158 Molla Alamneh Gender and HIV AIDS coordinator 0989638650 malemneh@gmail.com
159 Wondiye Mengistu
Campus beatification officer
160 Ato Mulugeta Simachew Registrar officer
161 Ato Fentahun Abere burie cumpas transformation and Good Governance officer
162 Yalemwork Abneh
Gender officer
163 Alemayehu Abebe
Burie cumpas HDP & ILIC Officer
164 Melese Gashu PHD
research and community servce director
165 Wubalem gobie
Academic Affairs dirctor
166 Tewabe kefale
Admin & Student Affairs director
167 Amare Workneh
SIMS Officer
 

Directorate of Planning

168 Abiyu Tegoda Planning director 0911045349 tegoda@yahoo.com
 169 Asregid Melese Planning team leader 0913266126 asregidmeles@gmail.com

Directorate of Internal Audit

 170  Gashaw Desie Internal Audit Director  0923217425 gashawdessleg@gmail.com
 171  Amsale Arega Performance Audit team leader  0911396851 arega2008amesale@gmail.com
 172   Finance audit team leader
 173 Tiru Tefera Property audit team leader 0910206375 tirutefera@yahoo.com

Directorate of Library and Documentation

174  Tateke  Zewdie Library and Documentation Director  0913315297 Babichho12@gmail.com
175 Hibset Muluneh Library 1 Head 0910291848  Hibistmuluneh10@gmail.com
176 Betelhem Tamene Library 2 Head 0921674700  betty2tam@gmail.com
177 Lejalem Getanew Main Library Head 0942863471  Lijalem143@gmail.com
178 YeshworkAndargie Digital Library Head 0923702226  yesheworkandargiew@gmail.com
179 Azmeraw Endalew Service Coordinator 0913723643 Azmaraw21@gmail.com
180 Muhamed Worku Technical service 0920504116 muhaabrar@gmail.com
181 Serkalem Bimrew Hospital library Coordinator 0910878569  serkalembimerew@gmail.com

Directorate of Institutional Transformation & Good Governance

182 Melaku Tilahun Gessese Institutional Transformation and Good Governance Director 0912410195 melakutt@gmail.com
183 Wallelign Zelalem Getie Institutional transformation and Good Governance officer 0913794098 wallelign@gmail.com
184 Adane wudu Abebaw
Institutional transformation and Good governance officer @gmail.com
185 Abathun Alehegn(Phd) Quality assurance director
@gmail.com
186 Mesfin Tura Quality assurance officer 0913070033 mesfinmech@gmail.com
187 Amare Wubishet program Design and Development 0912849005 amarewubishet21@gmail.com
188 Muluye Getie Ayaneh Data Analysis officer 0934264893 muluyegb@gmail.com
189 Alene tefera Alemayehu
Human Development officer   

     DMU and the Surrounding Community Radio FM 97.7

 190 Genet  Molla Community Radio Director 0913209322 genetmolla2015@gmail.com
 191 Tenagne Work Community radio editor 0910122818  Tenagne2001@gmail.com
 192 Yilkal Bayley Chekol
Representative Technician group leadr
0925924996
yizanyilkal@gmail.com

    Continuing and Extension Programme Directorate

 193 Ayalew Sisay (PhD) CEP Directorate Director 0913872438 ayalewsisay@gmail.com
 194  Samuel Sahle,phd
v/director
0940659318 samuelsahle@gmail.com

            Security and Guard Directorate

195
Commander  Esubalew Alamir
Security and Guard Director
0913597806
 
 196  Inr Gezahgn Tefera Security and Guard coordinator  0921702275
 197 Yilkal Mekonnen Security and Guard coordinator 0920514317

                     Legal and Ethical Services

 198 Tesfa Beza Legal Service Director 0913077663 tesfabeza@gmail.com

                   Human Resource Directorate

 199 Mengstie Bitew Director of Human Resource Directorate 0922262894 mengistieabo@gmail.com
 200  Tenagne mulumar HR team leader  0913231423  tenagnemulu79@gmail.com

               ICT Development Directorate

 201 Getachew Kumie ICT Directorate Director 0912400524 kumie@gmail.com
 202  Gashaw Adane Maintenance team leader  0913577797  gaad.dmuict@gmail.com
 203 Gizachew Yayeh Infrastructure and Internet team leader 0910178432 gizachewya@gmail.com
 204 Gashaw Taye Application team leader 0911022966 gtforever2009@gmail.com

        Research and Community Service Vice President

 205 Askalemariyam Adamu,PHD
Vice President for RCS 0913072854 askaledamu@gmail.com
 206 Melkamu Bezabih(PhD)
Director of Research and technology transfer directorate 0965874207 Melkamuutiru22gmail.com
 207  Demisachew Shitaw
Director of Community service Directorate 0937611230  ds827319@gmail.com
 208 Gizachew Andarge, Ass. Prof. Director of Haddis Alemayehu Cultural Studies 0913282941 gizachew19@gmail.com
 209 Minwagaw Temesgen Officer,center for Good Ideas 00913400672 Minwagaw2007@gmail.com
 210 Arega shumety,(phd) Director of Choke research and project development directorate  0911089866  ashueconomist@gmail.com
 211 Yibeltal Tarekegn minwagaw(Ass.Prof) UIL officer 0927859250 yibeltaltarekegne@dmu.edu.et
 212 Yibeltal Tarekegn UIL Officer 0913560912 Meharikahsay77@yahoo.com
213 Sintayehu leshe Training and consultancy officer 0913063572 leshesintayehu@gmail.com
214 Hana Alamneh Community service officer 0913204019 asamnewhana@Gmail.com
215 Yalemtesfa Firew Research offcer 0912145169 yfrew@yahoo.com
216 Getnet Belew(phd)
Research publication officer
217 Samrawit dessie
Special skills and talented officer 0913355196 samdessie99@gmail.com
218 Haimanot Reta Terefe(phd) Indigenous knowledge Research officer 0912986751 rhaimaot@gmail.com/haimanot_reta@dmu.edu.et
 219 Tsehome Fenta
Enterpreneurship Developmen Officer
 0918541771  algewg@gmail.com
 220   community development officer
   

                Construction Project office

 221 Nigus Aragaw Tsega Project Office manager    
222 Getyie T/tsadik Project office vice manager 0910187015
 223 Atalay Tiruneh Project office Finance team leader 0920260533

           Campus Beautification Directorate

 224 Nigussie Amsalu Akele(PhD)
Campus sanitary and Beautification Director 0910118233 nigussieam2000@gmail.com
225 Getnet Gedif Dmu Sanitation officer 0918066603 Get4ged@gmail.com

         Project Development and Partnership Directorate

226 Abebe Belay,phd Director of Project design and Partnership director
 0912003038  abbblybelay@gmail.com
227 W/ro Meseret Tadesse Project design and partnership officer

                        Students’ Service Directorate

 228 Yirsaw Hunegnaw Director of Student Service @gmail.com
 229 Abebe Firew
V/director of Students’ service  @gmail.com
 230 Abuyneh Solomon Dormitary service coordinator 0910006625
 231 Shewaye Birhanu Sport and Recreation team Leader 0913245716  Shewaye11@yahoo.com

                  Menkorer Agro-Industry Enterprise

 232 CEO of the enterprise
 233 Kefyalew Akleloge Business service director 0923523503
 234 Gezachew yehune Finance and Adminstration director 0915715926

                       Registrar office

 235 Eshetie Derib, PhD Director of Registrar office @gmail.com
 236  Balew Adane Vice Director of the Registrar office  +251912009672 adanemu@gmail.com
 237  Ayalneh Bitew
SIMS
0913460320
Ayalneh.bitew@gmail.com
 238  Yetwale Hailu
N/S/B/ Registrar
0911157443
 yetwalehailu@gmail.com
 239  Temesgen Birhanu
S/S/B Registrar
0911587163 temsgenyt@gmail.com
 240  Chalachew Zegeye
IOT Branch Registrar
0984961572
 Chala.zegeye@gmail.com
241
Asabu Bekalu Delele
SIMS Coordinator with the title of V/Director of Registrar    

Procurement Directorate

 242 Getachew Hibistu Procurement director 0960014909  GetachewHibstuZ@Gmail.com
 243   Procurement team leader
 244 Haregewoin Solomon Market Study  0913842193               ——-

Students’ Union

245 Eyachew Teshale Student union President 0932782741 eyachewteshale32@gmail.com
 246 Gethaneh Andualem V/president 0910521709  Getaneh2andualem@gmail.com

Gender, HIV/AIDs and Disabilities affairs Directorate

 247 Selam Mekbib female,youth & HIV/AIDs Directorate dirctor
0911907677  selamlediya@gmail.com

Finance Directorate

 248 Endale Tefera Finance and Budget Director 0913504611  endaletefera52@gmail.com
 249 Mulugojjam Tenaw Budget administration team leader 0912007507 mulugojamtenaw23@gmail.com
 250 Internal income finance team leader
 251 Wube Alamrie melese capital team leader 0913288564  Wubalem2004@yahoo.com
 252 Mulugeta Belayneh Service sector 0913647476 mulugetabelayneh7@gmail.com

Treatment Plant office

 253  Shambel Yedege Manager of Treatment Plant  0982888494  hamyideg@gmail.com
Debre Markos University Teachers Association
 254 Yigzaw kerebih president 0912841783  yigzawkerebih@gmail.com
 255 Yewulsew Melak V/president 0911054316  yewulmelak@gmail.com
 256 Melkamu Bezabih Secretary 0911054673  tirunelk@gmail.com
Public Relations and Communictions Directorate
 257   Public Relations Contact them for reporting      and get mediia
 258 Netsanet Amare Reporter 0910167244 Netsanetamare11     @gmail.com
 259 Solomon Yitayew Reporter 0910622689 Solomonyitayew10  @gmail.com
 260 Tewodros Andualem Publication 0913580410 TedyAndualem@Gmail.com
261 Habtamu Begashaw Camera man 0923230864 Contact them for photo             and video
262 Emebet Adamu Camera man 0921284418 emuadamu@gmail.com
 263 Derejew Desalegn Event and Protocol 0962787005 contact for halls and key
 264 Addisu Gashu press 0910278838 contct for printing and colour
265 Eleni  Belay Alumni Management 0913290757 contact for students   Information
266 Ato Enkuye Yizengaw public relations and communicaion officer

General Service and Property Directorate

267  Asregid
General Service Directorate 0975004901
268 Molla Isayas Construction maintenance team leader 0913112878 mollaesayas@gmail.com
269 Mulu Zerihun Transport service team leader 0911355894 muluzerihun@yahoo.com
270 Tilahun Alamneh property administration team leader 0920152650 tilahuntalemneh@yahoo.com
271 Ashenafi Mengistie Office Sanitary Coordinator 0910056959

Directorate for Ethics & anti-corruption

272 Yibeltal Demessew Ethics Director 0913268032 yibeltaleac@gmail.com
Haddis Alemayehu Institute of Cultural Studies
273 Gizachew Andargie Tefera/Assistant Professor/ Dirctor 0913282941 Gizachew19@gmail.com
274 Haimanot Reta Tefefe/phd/ office for indigeneous knowledge research center 0912986751 rhaimanot@gmail.com
275 Mulusew Kassa Bitew/Assistant Professor/ officer for center of good idea 0929258515 Myhoby3@gmail.com
276 Derib Tefera Tassew/phd/ Officer for Archive center +251-911395860 fderbtefera@gmail.com

University Industry Linkage & Technology Transfer Drectorate


277  Yibeltal Tarkegn
UIL-TT Directorate Director
0927859250
tarekegneyibeltal@gmail.com
 278 Tarekegn Desalegn Fenta/phd/
univerity industry linkage officer
   
 
 Institutional Quality Assurance Directorate
 
 
279
Abatihun Alehegn Sewagegn (PhD) Institutional Quality Assurance Directorate Director +251-913061791 abatihunalehegn@gmail.com/

abatihun_alehegn@dmu.edu.et

280 Mesfin Tura
Quality Assurance Officer
+251913070033
mesfinmech@gmail.com
281 Mulat Seneshaw
PDD Officer
+251911900802
mulsen2011@gmail.com
282 Yenesew Fentahun Data Analysis Officer
+2519
@gmail.com
283 Kelemu Zelalem/phd/
Assessment Officer
+2519
@gmail.com
 284 Fikadu Wubetu,phd
Training and Consulting Officer
   

Choke water shed Research & Development project Directorate


285  Megbar Wondie/phd/
Choke R&D Director
0929206984
megbar.radiation05@gmail.com
                                                                  DMU Leaders for vertual meeting
No. Name Office Tel. Email
1. TafereMelaku(PHD) president 0918036915 Taferemelaku2009@gmail.com
2. Yiheyis Aregu, PhD Academic Affairs vice President +251-900935181 yyaregu@gmail.com
3. Molalgn Tamiru (PHD) Admin and student Affairs vice president 0987990456 molalignfikru@gmail.com
4. Derjew Fentie, PhD Business and development vice president +251-900935180 derjewfentie@gmail.com
5. Askalemariyam Adamu,PHD
Research and community service vice president 0913072854 askaledamu@gmail.com
6. Esubalew Meku (PHD) Head of president office 0960014912 esubalewmeku@gmail.com
7. Melaku Tilahun Institutional Transformation and Good Governance Directorate 0912410195 melakutt@gmail.com
8. Dirbuwa Debebe,phd Public relaxation  and communications Directorate 0912012275

debebediribwa@yahoo.com

9. Belete yacob (PHD) Academic Executive Director 0910059335 beletayakob@gmail.com
10. Tilahun Dires Student and Administrative Executive Director(delegation) 0912340335
11. Mulatu Kasaye(PHD) Dean of CANR 0910007772 mulatukassaye@gmail.com
12. Abebe Mengist Alem Health science Vice Dean 0934594712 abymaa@gmail.com
13. Dr.TalemaAytenew Dean of school of Medicine 0920499143 talemaa@yahoo.com
14. Demeke Fisiha (PHD) Dean of Natural and Computational science College 0911112204 Demeke19@gmail.com
15. AbebeTesfahun (PHD) Scientific Director of IOT 0911539420 abesummit@yahoo.com
16. Amare Sewnet (PHD) Dean of Social Science and Humanities College 0947082317 Amaresewnet69@gmail.com
17. Tesfaye Abebe (PHD) Dean of  institution of    Educational Behavioral   Science 0911996353 Gidalew tesfaye@gmail.com
18. Dr.Tsebelu Abay Dean of  Burie campus 0947077878 atsbelu@gmail.com
19. Yelkal Andualem Campus admin Vice alamnehtadele@gmail.com
20. Tateke Zewdie Library and Documentation Director 0913315297 Babichho12@gmail.com
21. Genet Molla Community Radio Director 0913209322 Genetmolla2015@gmail.com
22. Mengstie Bitew Director  of Human Resource Directorate 0922262894 mengistieabo@gmail.com
23. Getachew Kumie ICT Directorate Director 0912400524 kumie@gmail.com
24. Ayalew Sisay(PhD) Contenting Extenuation Program Directorate Director 0913872438 ayalewsisay@gmail.com
25. Melkamu Bezabih(PhD) Director of Research and technology transfer directorate 0965874207 Melkamuutiru22gmail.com
26. Mihret Alemayehu, (PHD) Director of community service Directorate 0912907770 Mihralemayegmail.com
27. Gizachew Andarge Director of Haddis Alemayehu cultural Studies 0913282941 gizachew19@gmail.com
28. Arega shumety,(PHD) Director of Choke research and project development directorate 0911089866 ashueconomist@gmail.com
29. Tehtenaw Kefnalew Project officer manager 0912432122 tehtenawk@gmail.com
30. Nigussie Amsalu Akele(PhD) Campus Sanitary and Beautification Director 0910118233 nigussieam2000@gmail.com
31. Getnet Gedif DMU Sanitation officer 0918066603 Get4ged@gmail.com
32. Abebe Belay,phd Director of project design and partnership 0912003038 abbblybelay@gmail.com
33. Tesfaye Aleka Director of student service 0913273072 tesfayedmu.1@gmail.com
34. Abebe Firew v/director of students, service @gmail.com
35. Eshetie Derib, Phd Director of Registrar office @gmail.com
36. Getachew Hibistu Procurement director 0960014909 GetachewHibstuZ@Gmail.com
37. Eyachew Teshale Student union president 0932782741 eyachewteshale32@gmail.com
38. Gethaneh Andualem Vice/president 0910521709 Getaneh2andualem@gmail.com
39. Selam Mekbib Director of Gender HIV/AIDS and Disabilities affairs Directorate 0911907677 selamlediya@gmail.com
40. Endale Tefera Finance and Budget Director 0913504611 endaletefera52@gmail.com
41. Yigzaw kerebih Teacher association president 0912841783 yigzawkerebih@gmail.com

Detail content
Detail content

Debre Markos University

Public Relations & Communications Directorate

Office Address:

Tel: 0581780033

Block: 28

Office No. 001, 002,005,006,007

 Contact Us for Updates of Email and telephone Number . Thank you.


Search DMU

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events.

Partners

DMU Radio Broadcasting . . .